Team
Codeforce Vikings
KNAV ACL F15 Division 2 Championship 2024
Players
Ajay Velcore Gajendra Reddy Himanshu Lal Jaswanth Harsha Bhaviri Naga Vyas Mandava Palkani Rajendran Ravi Bandaru Sagar Tumma Sai Teja Kanigelupula Santosh Reddy Shivam Patel Srinivas Kasala Srinivas Reddy Karveda Srinivasa Kakara Thiru Survi Uday Kasinadhuni Vashishta Laveti Vinay Gurram
Players on Roster:18 Players Played: 12
Team Fee Max Players: 15 Additional Players: 0
Batting Summary
Name | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 4s | 6s | 25 | 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Srinivas Reddy Karveda | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 9.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sagar Tumma | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Santosh Reddy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ajay Velcore | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jaswanth Harsha Bhaviri | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vinay Gurram | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ravi Bandaru | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Srinivas Kasala | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vashishta Laveti | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gajendra Reddy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Naga Vyas Mandava | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sai Teja Kanigelupula | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling Summary
Name | Inn | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Avg | BBI | SR | Econ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gajendra Reddy | 2 | 5.1 | 17 | 5 | 3.40 | 4 | 6.20 | 3.29 |
Vinay Gurram | 3 | 9.0 | 30 | 5 | 6.00 | 2 | 10.80 | 3.33 |
Naga Vyas Mandava | 2 | 3.0 | 16 | 2 | 8.00 | 1 | 9.00 | 5.33 |
Srinivas Kasala | 1 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 4.50 | 1.33 |
Vashishta Laveti | 3 | 9.0 | 31 | 2 | 15.50 | 1 | 27.00 | 3.44 |
Sagar Tumma | 3 | 7.0 | 23 | 1 | 23.00 | 1 | 42.00 | 3.29 |
Sai Teja Kanigelupula | 2 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 36.00 | 1.50 |
Jaswanth Harsha Bhaviri | 1 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
Matches
TBD
Sun, Jul 28
TBD Sun, Jul 28
10829
08:30 AM
Sun, May 05
08:30 AM Sun, May 05
10783
Scheduled
11:30 AM
Sun, Apr 28
11:30 AM Sun, Apr 28
V Crick-IT (56/8 in 14.1 ov)
H Codeforce Vikings (50/8 in 15.0 ov)
Lost by 6 runs
08:30 AM
Sun, Apr 21
08:30 AM Sun, Apr 21
10775
Scheduled
08:30 AM
Sun, Apr 14
08:30 AM Sun, Apr 14
H Druid Hills Dynamos (37/8 in 12.3 ov)
V Codeforce Vikings (38/6 in 10.1 ov)
Won by 2 wickets
08:30 AM
Sun, Mar 31
08:30 AM Sun, Mar 31
H Codeforce Vikings (40/8 in 14.2 ov)
V MegaBytes (43/7 in 15.0 ov)
Lost by 1 wickets
Umpiring
TBD
Sun, Jun 23
TBD Sun, Jun 23
10645
08:30 AM
Sun, Apr 07
08:30 AM Sun, Apr 07
V FarmToPlate Stallions (81/6 in 15.0 ov)
H KR Elixir Kalinga Rockets (62/8 in 13.2 ov)
08:30 AM
Sun, Apr 07
08:30 AM Sun, Apr 07
V Eficens Satapatas (56/8 in 15.0 ov)
H Soaring Eagles Cricket Club (58/4 in 13.1 ov)
Payments
Team Sponsorship Type: None
Tournament Fee: $1300
Team Penalty: $0
Additional Player Fee: $0
Total Team Fee: $0
Amount Paid: $0
BALANCE: $0
Please pay any pending Team Balance using Payment Link