Team
TanzoTech Thunders
Ace Family Dental ACL T20 Division 2 Championship 2024
Players
Avinash Eleshetty Chandrasekhar Chintala Gowtham Chowdary Ravuri Jayachandra Vidadhala Kishore Kumar Reddy Gangireddy Madhu Gogalla Madhukar Maddy Mohan Sai Ambati Phani Krishna Kilaru Prabhu Kothuri Prashanth Challa Raghavender Reddy Buyani Raghu Akusetti Sathishkumar Gunasekaran Satish Bijinapally Shiva Vaddepalli Srinivas Gudipally Suresh Draksharam Vasu Desu
Players on Roster:19 Players Played: 17
Team Fee Max Players: 18 Additional Players: 0
Batting Summary
Name | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 4s | 6s | 25 | 50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suresh Draksharam | 8 | 8 | 1 | 158 | 39 | 22.57 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
Sathishkumar Gunasekaran | 10 | 10 | 1 | 151 | 42 | 16.78 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Satish Bijinapally | 6 | 6 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 15.00 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Gowtham Chowdary Ravuri | 10 | 10 | 0 | 88 | 36 | 8.80 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Madhu Gogalla | 8 | 8 | 1 | 81 | 33 | 11.57 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Kishore Kumar Reddy Gangireddy | 10 | 9 | 2 | 71 | 19 | 10.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shiva Vaddepalli | 9 | 8 | 2 | 63 | 26 | 10.50 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Mohan Sai Ambati | 6 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 28 | 14.75 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Raghavender Reddy Buyani | 10 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 16 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Vasu Desu | 6 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 15.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Prabhu Kothuri | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Srinivas Gudipally | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Raghu Akusetti | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jayachandra Vidadhala | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Madhukar Maddy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chandrasekhar Chintala | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Prashanth Challa | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling Summary
Name | Inn | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Avg | BBI | SR | Econ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sathishkumar Gunasekaran | 10 | 33.3 | 184 | 15 | 12.27 | 4 | 13.40 | 5.49 |
Suresh Draksharam | 8 | 30.4 | 155 | 15 | 10.33 | 4 | 12.27 | 5.05 |
Madhu Gogalla | 8 | 27.4 | 138 | 13 | 10.62 | 4 | 12.77 | 4.99 |
Gowtham Chowdary Ravuri | 9 | 27.0 | 149 | 9 | 16.56 | 2 | 18.00 | 5.52 |
Mohan Sai Ambati | 5 | 13.0 | 96 | 5 | 19.20 | 2 | 15.60 | 7.38 |
Srinivas Gudipally | 10 | 28.1 | 181 | 5 | 36.20 | 2 | 33.80 | 6.43 |
Raghavender Reddy Buyani | 5 | 7.0 | 66 | 1 | 66.00 | 1 | 42.00 | 9.43 |
Jayachandra Vidadhala | 2 | 2.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.50 |
Kishore Kumar Reddy Gangireddy | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
Prabhu Kothuri | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
Raghu Akusetti | 1 | 1.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.00 |
Matches
08:30 AM
Sun, Aug 11
08:30 AM Sun, Aug 11
10502
Scheduled
08:30 AM
Sun, Aug 04
08:30 AM Sun, Aug 04
10487
Scheduled
08:30 AM
Sun, Jul 28
08:30 AM Sun, Jul 28
10475
Scheduled
01:00 PM
Sun, Jul 21
01:00 PM Sun, Jul 21
H TanzoTech Thunders (83/10 in 16.3 ov)
V Biryani Pot Cloud9ers (84/4 in 16.0 ov)
Lost by 6 wickets
05:00 PM
Sat, Jun 29
05:00 PM Sat, Jun 29
H Purple Bulls (65/10 in 10.1 ov)
V TanzoTech Thunders (62/10 in 10.2 ov)
Lost by 3 runs
08:30 AM
Sun, Jun 16
08:30 AM Sun, Jun 16
H TanzoTech Thunders (115/9 in 20.0 ov)
V Balas Realty Sunrisers (116/8 in 18.1 ov)
Lost by 2 wickets
01:00 PM
Sun, Jun 09
01:00 PM Sun, Jun 09
V TanzoTech Thunders (133/6 in 20.0 ov)
H Reddix Realty & Lending North Atlanta Tigers (115/10 in 19.4 ov)
Won by 18 runs
01:00 PM
Sun, May 19
01:00 PM Sun, May 19
V TanzoTech Thunders (77/10 in 19.3 ov)
H Mavericks (80/2 in 10.2 ov)
Lost by 8 wickets
08:30 AM
Sat, May 11
08:30 AM Sat, May 11
V TanzoTech Thunders (126/6 in 20.0 ov)
H Ghats Battlers (92/8 in 20.0 ov)
Won by 34 runs
01:00 PM
Sun, May 05
01:00 PM Sun, May 05
V RapidIT Royals (127/9 in 20.0 ov)
H TanzoTech Thunders (94/9 in 20.0 ov)
Lost by 33 runs
01:00 PM
Sun, Apr 28
01:00 PM Sun, Apr 28
V URSI Tech Georgia Tigers (102/10 in 18.4 ov)
H TanzoTech Thunders (68/10 in 17.1 ov)
Lost by 34 runs
08:30 AM
Sat, Apr 13
08:30 AM Sat, Apr 13
H E11 (105/7 in 20.0 ov)
V TanzoTech Thunders (106/4 in 19.2 ov)
Won by 6 wickets
08:30 AM
Sun, Mar 31
08:30 AM Sun, Mar 31
V Ecovue Dragons (129/6 in 20.0 ov)
H TanzoTech Thunders (88/9 in 20.0 ov)
Lost by 41 runs
Umpiring
01:00 PM
Sun, Jul 14
01:00 PM Sun, Jul 14
V Gully 39 (98/9 in 20.0 ov)
H Sunlight Master Blasters (99/8 in 19.5 ov)
08:30 AM
Sun, Jul 14
08:30 AM Sun, Jul 14
H Orion Stars (115/10 in 19.5 ov)
V Indus Sports Club (120/8 in 18.1 ov)
08:30 AM
Sun, Jun 23
08:30 AM Sun, Jun 23
H Hunters CC (158/5 in 20.0 ov)
V Slammers (123/10 in 18.2 ov)
08:30 AM
Sat, Jun 22
08:30 AM Sat, Jun 22
V Sekhars Realty Blazers (122/7 in 20.0 ov)
H RapidIT Monsters Cricket Club (122/10 in 19.4 ov)
01:00 PM
Sun, Jun 02
01:00 PM Sun, Jun 02
V Hunters CC (110/6 in 20.0 ov)
H S&N Group Limitless (91/9 in 20.0 ov)
01:00 PM
Sun, Apr 07
01:00 PM Sun, Apr 07
V Serene Georgia Super Amigos (102/10 in 18.1 ov)
H Indus Sports Club (105/4 in 17.1 ov)
01:00 PM
Sun, Apr 07
01:00 PM Sun, Apr 07
H RapidIT Monsters Kings (89/10 in 19.0 ov)
V Unicorn Tornadoes (91/5 in 18.1 ov)
Payments
Team Sponsorship Type: None
Tournament Fee: $2700
Team Penalty: $0
Additional Player Fee: $0
Total Team Fee: $0
Amount Paid: $0
BALANCE: $0
Please pay any pending Team Balance using Payment Link